White Lake Water Festival 1 Mile and 10K

Race Date: May 17 2009
10K Awards List
10K Overall List
10K Age Group List
1-Mile Overall List
10K Awards List
                 31st Annual White Lake Water Festival 10K
                     USATF Certification: NC-06002-PH
                      White Lake Chamber of Commerce
                              White Lake, NC
             05/17/2009   8:30 am   Weather: Sunny 74 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Michael Shelton        17 Fayetteville    NC   37:25  6:02 
    2 Larry Pitts            18 Salemburg       NC   42:07  6:47 
    3 Dean Hilton            30 Elizabethtown   NC   42:25  6:50 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Katie Adams            35 Asheville       NC   56:59  9:11 
    2 Virgina Midyette       22 Bladenboro      NC   57:06  9:12 
    3 Donnis Neese           55 Liberty         NC 1:00:48  9:48 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1    11 Adam Greene            17 Elizabethtown      NC   46:45  7:32 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     6 Phillip Santos         22 Florence           SC   43:21  6:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 Bradley Davis          35 Raleigh            NC   46:26  7:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    29 Denise Gaylor          30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:45  9:57 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Kent Vinson            44 Dudley             NC   42:50  6:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Mary Barnette          41 Whiteville         NC 1:09:05 11:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Alan Maynard           51 White Lake         NC   46:29  7:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    37 Kathy Sulovski         50 Newton Grove       NC 1:09:39 11:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    12 Wade Clark             63 Pittsboro          NC   46:48  7:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    32 Judy Kiernan           68 Wilmington         NC 1:04:50 10:26 


 

Back to top
10K Overall List
                                                                      
                 31st Annual White Lake Water Festival 10K
                     USATF Certification: NC-06002-PH
                      White Lake Chamber of Commerce
                              White Lake, NC
             05/17/2009   8:30 am   Weather: Sunny 74 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1 Michael Shelton        17 M Fayetteville    NC   37:25  6:02 
    2   2 Larry Pitts            18 M Salemburg       NC   42:07  6:47 
    3   1 Dean Hilton            30 M Elizabethtown   NC   42:25  6:50 
    4   1 Kent Vinson            44 M Dudley          NC   42:50  6:54 
    5   2 Gary McNeely           44 M Sanford         NC   43:06  6:57 
    6   1 Phillip Santos         22 M Florence        SC   43:21  6:59 
    7   3 Matthew Long           44 M Whiteville      NC   44:59  7:15 
    8   2 Dillon James           19 M Elizabethtown   NC   45:41  7:22 
    9   2 Bradley Davis          35 M Raleigh         NC   46:26  7:29 
   10   1 Alan Maynard           51 M White Lake      NC   46:29  7:29 
   11   3 Adam Greene            17 M Elizabethtown   NC   46:45  7:32 
   12   1 Wade Clark             63 M Pittsboro       NC   46:48  7:32 
   13   2 Phil Antonino          53 M Hampstead       NC   47:58  7:44 
   14   4 Kyle Chavis            40 M Lumberton       NC   47:59  7:44 
   15   5 Brantly Braswell       49 M Fuquay Varina   NC   48:11  7:46 
   16   3 Mark Lineberger        56 M Oak Island      NC   50:13  8:05 
   17   4 Kevin Sulovski         58 M Newton Grove    NC   50:37  8:09 
   18   2 Harvey Iwerks          65 M White Lake      NC   53:29  8:37 
   19   3 John Coble             39 M Lumberton       NC   54:01  8:42 
   20   5 Goldston Womble        59 M Elizabethtown   NC   54:05  8:43 
   21   3 Jim Burns              63 M Ocean Isle Beac NC   55:39  8:58 
   22   6 Brian Wolf             48 M Harrells        NC   56:57  9:10 
   23   1 Katie Adams            35 F Asheville       NC   56:59  9:11 
   24   1 Virgina Midyette       22 F Bladenboro      NC   57:06  9:12 
   25   1 Donnis Neese           55 F Liberty         NC 1:00:48  9:48 
   26   4 Kyle Sulovski          18 M Newton Grove    NC 1:01:21  9:53 
   27   5 Kasey Sulovski         16 M Newton Grove    NC 1:01:22  9:53 
   28   4 Joseph Gooden          32 M pittsboro       NC 1:01:36  9:55 
   29   2 Denise Gaylor          30 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:45  9:57 
   30   7 Robert Guidry          44 M Chicago         IL 1:02:05 10:00 
   31   3 Katina Wolf            39 F Harrells        NC 1:02:19 10:02 
   32   1 Judy Kiernan           68 F Wilmington      NC 1:04:50 10:26 
   33   6 John Rains             16 M Elizabethtown   NC 1:06:13 10:40 
   34   4 Hope Campbell          38 F Elizabethtown   NC 1:06:17 10:41 
   35   5 Morgan McGuire         30 F Wilmington      NC 1:08:56 11:06 
   36   1 Mary Barnette          41 F Whiteville      NC 1:09:05 11:08 
   37   2 Kathy Sulovski         50 F Newton Grove    NC 1:09:39 11:13 
   38   2 Sara Ward              41 F Elizabethtown   NC 1:16:25 12:18 
   39   3 Elizabeth Pleasant     43 F Raleigh         NC 1:16:26 12:18 


 

Back to top
10K Age Group List
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 31st Annual White Lake Water Festival 10K
                     USATF Certification: NC-06002-PH
                      White Lake Chamber of Commerce
                              White Lake, NC
             05/17/2009   8:30 am   Weather: Sunny 74 degrees

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1     1 Michael Shelton        17 Fayetteville       NC   37:25  6:02 
    2     2 Larry Pitts            18 Salemburg          NC   42:07  6:47 
    3    11 Adam Greene            17 Elizabethtown      NC   46:45  7:32 
    4    26 Kyle Sulovski          18 Newton Grove       NC 1:01:21  9:53 
    5    27 Kasey Sulovski         16 Newton Grove       NC 1:01:22  9:53 
    6    33 John Rains             16 Elizabethtown      NC 1:06:13 10:40 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     6 Phillip Santos         22 Florence           SC   43:21  6:59 
    2     8 Dillon James           19 Elizabethtown      NC   45:41  7:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    24 Virgina Midyette       22 Bladenboro         NC   57:06  9:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Dean Hilton            30 Elizabethtown      NC   42:25  6:50 
    2     9 Bradley Davis          35 Raleigh            NC   46:26  7:29 
    3    19 John Coble             39 Lumberton          NC   54:01  8:42 
    4    28 Joseph Gooden          32 pittsboro          NC 1:01:36  9:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    23 Katie Adams            35 Asheville          NC   56:59  9:11 
    2    29 Denise Gaylor          30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:45  9:57 
    3    31 Katina Wolf            39 Harrells           NC 1:02:19 10:02 
    4    34 Hope Campbell          38 Elizabethtown      NC 1:06:17 10:41 
    5    35 Morgan McGuire         30 Wilmington         NC 1:08:56 11:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Kent Vinson            44 Dudley             NC   42:50  6:54 
    2     5 Gary McNeely           44 Sanford            NC   43:06  6:57 
    3     7 Matthew Long           44 Whiteville         NC   44:59  7:15 
    4    14 Kyle Chavis            40 Lumberton          NC   47:59  7:44 
    5    15 Brantly Braswell       49 Fuquay Varina      NC   48:11  7:46 
    6    22 Brian Wolf             48 Harrells           NC   56:57  9:10 
    7    30 Robert Guidry          44 Chicago            IL 1:02:05 10:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    36 Mary Barnette          41 Whiteville         NC 1:09:05 11:08 
    2    38 Sara Ward              41 Elizabethtown      NC 1:16:25 12:18 
    3    39 Elizabeth Pleasant     43 Raleigh            NC 1:16:26 12:18 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    10 Alan Maynard           51 White Lake         NC   46:29  7:29 
    2    13 Phil Antonino          53 Hampstead          NC   47:58  7:44 
    3    16 Mark Lineberger        56 Oak Island         NC   50:13  8:05 
    4    17 Kevin Sulovski         58 Newton Grove       NC   50:37  8:09 
    5    20 Goldston Womble        59 Elizabethtown      NC   54:05  8:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    25 Donnis Neese           55 Liberty            NC 1:00:48  9:48 
    2    37 Kathy Sulovski         50 Newton Grove       NC 1:09:39 11:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    12 Wade Clark             63 Pittsboro          NC   46:48  7:32 
    2    18 Harvey Iwerks          65 White Lake         NC   53:29  8:37 
    3    21 Jim Burns              63 Ocean Isle Beach   NC   55:39  8:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    32 Judy Kiernan           68 Wilmington         NC 1:04:50 10:26 


 

Back to top
1-Mile Overall List
                                                                      
               31st Annual White Lake Water Festival 1 Mile
                     USATF Certification: NC-06003-PH
                      White Lake Chamber of Commerce
                              White Lake, NC
             05/17/2009   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 71 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1 Lori Chapman           33 F Raleigh         NC   11:19 11:19 
    2   2 Jenny Biggs            31 F Mount Pleasant  SC   11:19 11:19 
    3   1 Davis Braswell          9 M Fuquay Varina   NC   11:40 11:40 
    4   3 Dawn Piland            35 F Elizabethtown   NC   13:13 13:13 
    5   1 Billy Piland           38 M Elizabethtown   NC   15:56 15:56 
    6   1 Diane Gaylor           59 F Gatesville      NC   17:16 17:16 


 

Back to top

« Back to Results