2012 Cardinal Strut 10K and 5K

Race Date: Mar 3 2012
10K Awards
5K Awards
10K Overall Results
5K Overall Results
10K Age Group Results
5K Age Group Results
10K Team Reults
5K Team Results
10K Awards

                          2012 Cardinal Strut 10K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Greg Shore             23 Stallings       NC   37:22   37:23  6:01
    2 Kevin Delaney          39 Wilmington      NC   38:41   38:44  6:14
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Marcy L. Waters        47 Hampstead       NJ   44:11   44:13  7:07
    2 Erin Green             31 Wilmington      NC   45:22   45:23  7:19

             ********** 10K MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Doug Wheeler           45 Wilmington      NC   41:25   41:25  6:40
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Sami Winter            44 Wrightsville Be NC   46:07   46:09  7:26

               ********** JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********

            ********** MALE JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Matthew Flechtner      13 Wilmington      NC   21:47   21:47  3:31
           ********** FEMALE JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Skylar Burke           11 Wilmington      NC   24:14   24:19  3:55

              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    35 Julia Brown            13 Wilmington         NC   52:19   52:25  8:27
    2    77 Cierra Persico         13 Wilmington         NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    11 Sam Theriault          17 Hampstead          NC   44:46   44:48  7:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    29 Ashley Rose            24 Wilmington         NC   51:04   51:10  8:14
    2    40 Emily Deitrick         20 Wilmington         NC   53:46   53:52  8:41
    3    63 Lauren Brown           24 Wilmington         NC 1:01:27 1:01:36  9:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     3 Walker Coughlan        22 Wilmington         NC   40:47   40:48  6:34
    2     6 David Nelson           24 Fayetteville       NC   41:42   41:39  6:43
    3    21 Brent Hall             24 Wilmington         NC   47:56   48:01  7:44
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    18 Claire Hosmann         26 Wilmington         NC   46:54   47:00  7:34
    2    20 Christina Demers       25 Wilmington         NC   47:46   47:49  7:42
    3    34 Katie Snyder           25 Castle Hayne       NC   52:09   52:14  8:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     8 William Lemieux        25 Ft Bragg           NC   42:01   42:10  6:48
    2    19 Joshua Farrell         26 Winchester         CA           47:44  7:41
    3    36 Shannon Jennings       29 Hampstead          NC   52:39   52:44  8:30
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    31 Marsha Obremski        32 Hampstead          NC   51:44   51:46  8:20
    2    57 Julie Pierce           32 Surf City          NC   59:03   59:08  9:31
    3    72 Courtney Thomas        32 Wilmington         NC 1:05:26 1:05:33 10:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     7 Daniel Tranter         34 Wilmington         NC   41:42   41:45  6:43
    2    25 Juddy Arnold           34 Wilmington         NC   49:20   49:22  7:57
    3    48 Nicolas Madonna        34 Wilmington         NC   55:55   55:59  9:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    28 Christa Iammarino      37 Wilmington         NC   50:42   50:43  8:10
    2    42 Jennifer Young         36 Wilmington         NC   54:17   54:18  8:45
    3    76 Angela Persico         36 Wilmington         NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     4 Brian Causey           39 Wilmington         NC   41:18   41:20  6:39
    2    12 Rick O'Donnell         36 Wilmington         NC   44:56   44:53  7:14
    3    13 Shawn Wellersdick      39 Wilmington         NC   44:54   44:54  7:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    32 Elizabeth Andrew       40 Wilmington         NC   52:03   52:04  8:23
    2    65 Lisa Feyen             42 Wilmington         NC 1:01:35 1:01:40  9:56
    3    71 Theresa Demers         44 Wilmington         NC 1:05:30 1:05:32 10:33

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    22 Thomas Elliott         40 Belews Creek       NC   48:31   48:34  7:49
    2    54 Dylan Dimock           42 Wilmington         NC   58:28   58:37  9:26
    3    75 Tucker Stevens         44 Wilmington         NC 1:05:46 1:05:49 10:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    30 Lisa Theriault         48 Hampstead          NC   51:28   51:30  8:18
    2    37 Nancy Stevens          45 Wilmington         NC   52:44   52:46  8:30
    3    39 Pam Bourgeous          49 Wilmington         NC   53:43   53:47  8:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    17 Winston Brown          45 Wilmington         NC   46:40   46:42  7:31
    2    38 Jeff Brown             49 Leland             NC   53:29   53:34  8:38
    3    66 Rudy Persico, Jr.      47 Wilmington         NC 1:01:59 1:02:08 10:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    52 Carina Jansson         54 Mount Pleasant     SC   58:26   58:29  9:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     9 Mike Crecco            50 Wilmington         NC   43:26   43:30  7:00
    2    23 Ben Bowie              51 Wilmington         NC   48:49   48:49  7:52
    3    47 Brian Coughlan         53 Wilmington         NC   55:27   55:30  8:56
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    33 Tina Williamson        59 Wilmington         NC   52:05   52:04  8:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    44 Billy Mason            59 Wilmington         NC   54:51   54:57  8:51
    2    55 Gunnar Jansson         57 Mount Pleasant     SC   58:41   58:43  9:27
    3    70 Eric Brandt            58 Lake Waccamaw      NC 1:04:27 1:04:34 10:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    24 Jon Moon               65 Kure Beach         NC   48:51   48:52  7:52
    2    41 Ren Williamson         60 Wilmington         NC   53:50   53:58  8:41
    3    61 Frank Madonna          66 Wilmington         NC 1:00:47 1:00:52  9:48

 

Back to top
5K Awards


                          2012 Cardinal Strut 5K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Christopher Lamperski  30 Charlotte       NC   16:40   16:41  5:22
    2 Clint Henry            25 Wilmington      NC   17:40   17:41  5:42
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Faith Filsell          29 Wilmington      NC   22:09   22:13  7:09
    2 Sara Tennant           34 Wilmington      NC   22:14   22:20  7:12

               ********** MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Steve Kozisckek        45 Jacksonville    NC   19:26   19:27  6:16
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Brenda Estlack         52 Wilmington      NC   21:02   21:06  6:48

               ********** JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********

            ********** MALE JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Matthew Flechtner      13 Wilmington      NC   21:47   21:47  7:01
           ********** FEMALE JUNIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
Place Name                  Age City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1 Skylar Burke           11 Wilmington      NC   24:14   24:19  7:50


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    60 Jenna Pellizzari        9 Wilmington         NC   25:30   25:39  8:16
    2    63 Lindsay Holtz          10 Wilmington         NC   25:46   25:50  8:19
    3   115 Brooke Goodwin          7                         31:17   31:23 10:06
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    62 Fisher Heffron         10 Wilmington         NC   25:42   25:45  8:18
    2    83 Noah Durham             9 Wilmington         NC   27:53   27:56  9:00
    3    90 Noah Berg              10 Wilmington         NC   28:35   28:41  9:14
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    47 Sarah Pellizzari       12 Wilmington         NC   24:17   24:19  7:50
    2    52 Erin Willis            11 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:54  8:01
    3   127 Grayson Barnes         12 Wilmington         NC   32:15   32:16 10:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    23 Matthew Ward           13 Wilmington         NC   21:51   21:51  7:02
    2    31 Matthew Stevens        12 Wilmington         NC   22:30   22:30  7:15
    3    34 Gunner Philipp         12 Jacksonville       NC   22:40   22:40  7:18
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    38 Chandler Comes         16 Wilmington         NC   23:24   23:26  7:33
    2   190 Joy Starkweather       15 Wilmington         NC   57:19   57:45 18:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     4 Brien Lancaster        17 Wilmington         NC   18:28   18:29  5:57
    2     6 Bryan Veals            16 Wilmington         NC   18:57   18:55  6:06
    3     9 Joe Hardy              16 Wilmington         NC   19:22   19:23  6:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    44 Carly Clifton          22 Wilmington         NC   24:09   24:13  7:48
    2    61 Kelly Crecco           23 Wilmington         NC   25:36   25:44  8:17
    3    72 Jess Marrano           20 Wilmington         NC   26:32   26:48  8:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     8 Austin Howlett         24 Wilmington         NC   19:17   19:20  6:14
    2    40 Zeke Talmon            20 Lexington          NC   23:20   23:32  7:35
    3    41 Patrick Long           24 Wilmington         NC   23:27   23:42  7:38
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1   106 Savannah Juman-Singh   28 Wilmington         NC           30:20  9:46
    2   114 Kerri Leonard          25 Wilmington         NC   31:01   31:16 10:04
    3   129 Ali Nowell             28 Wilmington         NC   32:02   32:18 10:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     7 John Langer            26 Ocala              FL   18:54   18:58  6:07
    2    15 Chad Menacher          25 Sneads Ferry       NC   20:34   20:36  6:38
    3    73 Brandon Jackson        27 Wilmington         NC   26:33   26:50  8:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    45 Kristin Zeranski       30 Wilmington         NC   24:14   24:18  7:50
    2    66 Amanda Harberger       33 Wrightsville Beach NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
    3    97 Linda Bennett          34 Wilmington         NC   29:17   29:31  9:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     3 Shawn McKee            32 Carolina Beach     NC   18:07   18:06  5:50
    2     5 Jim Halley             32 Wilmington         NC   18:43   18:44  6:02
    3    11 Ryan McKay             31 Wilmington         NC   19:28   19:29  6:16
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    69 Kimberly Jessup        38 Wilmington         NC   26:23   26:27  8:31
    2    79 Kindel Carter          37 Wilmington         NC   27:18   27:25  8:50
    3    81 Julie Bobo             37 Wilmington         NC   27:27   27:33  8:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    77 Paul Naumuk            35 Atkinson           NC   27:00   27:08  8:44
    2   111 Matt Zeboor            39 Wilmington         NC   30:48   31:04 10:00
    3   138 Wilfred Nixon          38 Burgaw             NC   33:07   33:26 10:46
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    54 Arnel Gomez            44 Wilmington         NC   24:58   25:03  8:04
    2    57 Susan Naylor           40 Wilmington         NC   25:06   25:14  8:08
    3    85 Tonya Biba             41 Wilmington         NC   27:49   27:57  9:00
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    18 Ace Mayo               40 Wrightsville Beach NC   21:12   21:13  6:50
    2    24 Dan Duffy              42 Wilmington         NC   21:41   21:55  7:03
    3    32 David Ball             41 Wilmington         NC   22:26   22:36  7:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    48 Pamela Mitchell        46 Wilmington         NC   24:22   24:29  7:53
    2    65 Emily Sheppard         45 Wilmington         NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
    3   105 Gia Lambeth            46 Wilmington         NC   30:06   30:13  9:44
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    22 Sam Catlett            46 Wilmington         NC   21:49   21:50  7:02
    2    64 John Pannell           48 Glen Raven         NC   25:49   26:00  8:23
    3    68 David Tucker           46 Wilmington         NC   26:08   26:22  8:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    89 Pamela Escarsega       54 Wilmington         NC   28:09   28:35  9:12
    2   156 Susan Reding           52 Wilmington         NC   35:30   35:41 11:30
    3   173 Patricia Hanes         53 Wilmington         NC           41:21 13:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    33 Steve Bunch            50 Wilmington         NC   22:34   22:37  7:17
    2    37 David Flory            53 Wilmington         NC   22:55   22:58  7:24
    3    43 Nick Toffolon          50 Wilmington         NC   24:01   24:11  7:47
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1   172 Karen Bittner          56 Wallace            NC   40:50   41:01 13:13
    2   179 Peggy Wichmann         57 Wilmington         NC   42:28   42:41 13:45
    3   187 Susan Hubbard          56 Wilmington         NC   48:44   49:07 15:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    14 William Block          56 Wilmington         NC   19:56   19:57  6:26
    2    20 Jim Deritis            56 Southport          NC   21:33   21:35  6:57
    3    30 Brian Campbell         57 Wilmington         NC   22:25   22:29  7:15
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1   119 Judy Kiernan           71 Wilmington         NC   31:38   31:53 10:16
    2   124 Vivi Wood              62 Mount Pleasant     SC   32:04   32:13 10:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    42 Dennis Deasy           65 Leland             NC   23:39   23:44  7:39
    2    58 Dennis Kroskey         62 Calabash           NC   25:30   25:33  8:14
    3    74 Jim Burns              66 Ocean Isle Beach   NC           26:55  8:40

 

Back to top
10K Overall Results
                                                                     
                          2012 Cardinal Strut 10K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1   1 Greg Shore             23 M Stallings       NC   37:22   37:23  6:01
    2   1 Kevin Delaney          39 M Wilmington      NC   38:41   38:44  6:14
    3   2 Walker Coughlan        22 M Wilmington      NC   40:47   40:48  6:34
    4   2 Brian Causey           39 M Wilmington      NC   41:18   41:20  6:39
    5   1 Doug Wheeler           45 M Wilmington      NC   41:25   41:25  6:40
    6   3 David Nelson           24 M Fayetteville    NC   41:42   41:39  6:43
    7   1 Daniel Tranter         34 M Wilmington      NC   41:42   41:45  6:43
    8   1 William Lemieux        25 M Ft Bragg        NC   42:01   42:10  6:48
    9   1 Mike Crecco            50 M Wilmington      NC   43:26   43:30  7:00
   10   1 Marcy L. Waters        47 F Hampstead       NJ   44:11   44:13  7:07
   11   1 Sam Theriault          17 M Hampstead       NC   44:46   44:48  7:13
   12   3 Rick O'Donnell         36 M Wilmington      NC   44:56   44:53  7:14
   13   4 Shawn Wellersdick      39 M Wilmington      NC   44:54   44:54  7:14
   14   1 Erin Green             31 F Wilmington      NC   45:22   45:23  7:19
   15   5 Tyler Rabon            35 M Wilmington      NC   45:28   45:29  7:20
   16   1 Sami Winter            44 F Wrightsville Be NC   46:07   46:09  7:26
   17   2 Winston Brown          45 M Wilmington      NC   46:40   46:42  7:31
   18   1 Claire Hosmann         26 F Wilmington      NC   46:54   47:00  7:34
   19   2 Joshua Farrell         26 M Winchester      CA           47:44  7:41
   20   2 Christina Demers       25 F Wilmington      NC   47:46   47:49  7:42
   21   4 Brent Hall             24 M Wilmington      NC   47:56   48:01  7:44
   22   1 Thomas Elliott         40 M Belews Creek    NC   48:31   48:34  7:49
   23   2 Ben Bowie              51 M Wilmington      NC   48:49   48:49  7:52
   24   1 Jon Moon               65 M Kure Beach      NC   48:51   48:52  7:52
   25   2 Juddy Arnold           34 M Wilmington      NC   49:20   49:22  7:57
   26   6 Matt Wellersdick       36 M Durham          NC   50:08   50:06  8:04
   27   1 Makayla Obremski        8 F Hampstead       NC   50:42   50:43  8:10
   28   1 Christa Iammarino      37 F Wilmington      NC   50:42   50:43  8:10
   29   1 Ashley Rose            24 F Wilmington      NC   51:04   51:10  8:14
   30   2 Lisa Theriault         48 F Hampstead       NC   51:28   51:30  8:18
   31   2 Marsha Obremski        32 F Hampstead       NC   51:44   51:46  8:20
   32   2 Elizabeth Andrew       40 F Wilmington      NC   52:03   52:04  8:23
   33   1 Tina Williamson        59 F Wilmington      NC   52:05   52:04  8:23
   34   3 Katie Snyder           25 F Castle Hayne    NC   52:09   52:14  8:25
   35   1 Julia Brown            13 F Wilmington      NC   52:19   52:25  8:27
   36   3 Shannon Jennings       29 M Hampstead       NC   52:39   52:44  8:30
   37   3 Nancy Stevens          45 F Wilmington      NC   52:44   52:46  8:30
   38   3 Jeff Brown             49 M Leland          NC   53:29   53:34  8:38
   39   4 Pam Bourgeous          49 F Wilmington      NC   53:43   53:47  8:40
   40   2 Emily Deitrick         20 F Wilmington      NC   53:46   53:52  8:41
   41   2 Ren Williamson         60 M Wilmington      NC   53:50   53:58  8:41
   42   2 Jennifer Young         36 F Wilmington      NC   54:17   54:18  8:45
   43   4 Caity Smith            25 F Wilmington      NC   54:12   54:19  8:45
   44   1 Billy Mason            59 M Wilmington      NC   54:51   54:57  8:51
   45   5 Breanne Brunson        28 F Wilmington      NC   55:02   55:07  8:53
   46   5 Juan De La Cruz        23 M Wilmington      NC   55:03   55:14  8:54
   47   3 Brian Coughlan         53 M Wilmington      NC   55:27   55:30  8:56
   48   3 Nicolas Madonna        34 M Wilmington      NC   55:55   55:59  9:01
   49   4 Keith Sanders          32 M Wilmington      NC   56:36   56:40  9:08
   50   6 Marisa Young           28 F Wilmington      NC   57:39   57:43  9:18
   51   5 Christopher Tennant    31 M Wilmington      NC           57:51  9:19
   52   1 Carina Jansson         54 F Mount Pleasant  SC   58:26   58:29  9:25
   53   4 Scott Braswell         50 M Wilmington      NC   58:29   58:37  9:26
   54   2 Dylan Dimock           42 M Wilmington      NC   58:28   58:37  9:26
   55   2 Gunnar Jansson         57 M Mount Pleasant  SC   58:41   58:43  9:27
   56   5 Steph Brown            49 F Leland          NC   59:03   59:07  9:31
   57   3 Julie Pierce           32 F Surf City       NC   59:03   59:08  9:31
   58   6 Kimberly McNeill       47 F Wilmington      NC   59:48   59:58  9:39
   59   6 Timothy Nail           23 M Raleigh         NC 1:00:02 1:00:13  9:42
   60   1 Rudy Persico, III       8 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:37 1:00:45  9:47
   61   3 Frank Madonna          66 M Wilmington      NC 1:00:47 1:00:52  9:48
   62   7 Christopher Garner     38 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:27 1:01:33  9:55
   63   3 Lauren Brown           24 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:27 1:01:36  9:55
   64   6 Thomas Ginavan         30 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:27 1:01:37  9:55
   65   3 Lisa Feyen             42 F Wilmington      NC 1:01:35 1:01:40  9:56
   66   4 Rudy Persico, Jr.      47 M Wilmington      NC 1:01:59 1:02:08 10:00
   67   7 Wendy Raubenheimer     46 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:02 1:02:11 10:01
   68   4 Rebecca Holliday       21 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:47 1:02:51 10:07
   69   5 Cristina Poveromo      21 F Wilmington      NC 1:02:47 1:02:51 10:07
   70   3 Eric Brandt            58 M Lake Waccamaw   NC 1:04:27 1:04:34 10:24
   71   4 Theresa Demers         44 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:30 1:05:32 10:33
   72   4 Courtney Thomas        32 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:26 1:05:33 10:33
   73   5 Ana Boudreau           43 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:26 1:05:33 10:33
   74   6 Tracy Boyer-Matthews   40 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:37 1:05:49 10:36
   75   3 Tucker Stevens         44 M Wilmington      NC 1:05:46 1:05:49 10:36
   76   3 Angela Persico         36 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
   77   2 Cierra Persico         13 F Wilmington      NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
   78   5 Alisha Murray          31 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:32 1:07:39 10:54
   79   6 Shana Locklear         31 F Wilmington      NC 1:07:32 1:07:40 10:54
   80   7 Regan Allenspach       31 F Winterville     NC 1:08:32 1:08:41 11:04
   81   6 Jessica Govert         24 F Greenville      NC 1:08:33 1:08:42 11:04
   82   7 Tonya Gaines           26 F Wilmington      NC 1:09:31 1:09:40 11:13
   83   8 Lindsey Reiner         32 F Wilmington      NC 1:12:01 1:12:05 11:36
   84   7 Ashley Carr            23 F Wilmington      NC         1:12:20 11:39
   85   9 Rizzo Ramirez          34 F Durham          NC         1:13:58 11:55
   86   8 Wendy Schuppenhauer    46 F Wilmington      NC 1:14:07 1:14:13 11:57
   87   8 Sara Wheeler           29 F Wilmington      NC 1:23:50 1:24:01 13:32

 

Back to top
5K Overall Results
                                                                     
                          2012 Cardinal Strut 5K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees
Place Div Name                  Age S City            St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== === ===================== === = =============== == ======= ======= =====
    1   1 Christopher Lamperski  30 M Charlotte       NC   16:40   16:41  5:22
    2   1 Clint Henry            25 M Wilmington      NC   17:40   17:41  5:42
    3   2 Shawn McKee            32 M Carolina Beach  NC   18:07   18:06  5:50
    4   1 Brien Lancaster        17 M Wilmington      NC   18:28   18:29  5:57
    5   3 Jim Halley             32 M Wilmington      NC   18:43   18:44  6:02
    6   2 Bryan Veals            16 M Wilmington      NC   18:57   18:55  6:06
    7   2 John Langer            26 M Ocala           FL   18:54   18:58  6:07
    8   1 Austin Howlett         24 M Wilmington      NC   19:17   19:20  6:14
    9   3 Joe Hardy              16 M Wilmington      NC   19:22   19:23  6:15
   10   1 Steve Kozisckek        45 M Jacksonville    NC   19:26   19:27  6:16
   11   4 Ryan McKay             31 M Wilmington      NC   19:28   19:29  6:16
   12   5 Eddie Filsell          32 M Wilmington      NC   19:33   19:35  6:19
   13   4 David Flechtner        15 M Wilmington      NC   19:56   19:57  6:25
   14   1 William Block          56 M Wilmington      NC   19:56   19:57  6:26
   15   3 Chad Menacher          25 M Sneads Ferry    NC   20:34   20:36  6:38
   16   6 Lawrence Landrigan     31 M Wilmington      NC   20:41   20:42  6:40
   17   1 Brenda Estlack         52 F Wilmington      NC   21:02   21:06  6:48
   18   1 Ace Mayo               40 M Wrightsville Be NC   21:12   21:13  6:50
   19   7 Jesse Matusek          30 M Wilmington      NC   21:15   21:17  6:52
   20   2 Jim Deritis            56 M Southport       NC   21:33   21:35  6:57
   21   1 Matthew Flechtner      13 M Wilmington      NC   21:47   21:47  7:01
   22   2 Sam Catlett            46 M Wilmington      NC   21:49   21:50  7:02
   23   2 Matthew Ward           13 M Wilmington      NC   21:51   21:51  7:02
   24   2 Dan Duffy              42 M Wilmington      NC   21:41   21:55  7:03
   25   8 Tommy Huettl           32 M Wilmington      NC   21:55   21:58  7:05
   26   9 Joe Fitzgerald         31 M Wilmington      NC   22:03   22:05  7:07
   27   1 Faith Filsell          29 F Wilmington      NC   22:09   22:13  7:09
   28  10 George Zafiris         30 M Wilmington      NC   22:13   22:16  7:10
   29   1 Sara Tennant           34 F Wilmington      NC   22:14   22:20  7:12
   30   3 Brian Campbell         57 M Wilmington      NC   22:25   22:29  7:15
   31   3 Matthew Stevens        12 M Wilmington      NC   22:30   22:30  7:15
   32   3 David Ball             41 M Wilmington      NC   22:26   22:36  7:17
   33   1 Steve Bunch            50 M Wilmington      NC   22:34   22:37  7:17
   34   4 Gunner Philipp         12 M Jacksonville    NC   22:40   22:40  7:18
   35   5 Austin Redenbaugh      13 M Wilmington      NC   22:49   22:50  7:21
   36   4 Leeroy Marx            41 M Durham          NC   22:47   22:52  7:22
   37   2 David Flory            53 M Wilmington      NC   22:55   22:58  7:24
   38   1 Chandler Comes         16 F Wilmington      NC   23:24   23:26  7:33
   39   6 Caleb Kuhne            13 M Wilmington      NC   23:30   23:29  7:34
   40   2 Zeke Talmon            20 M Lexington       NC   23:20   23:32  7:35
   41   3 Patrick Long           24 M Wilmington      NC   23:27   23:42  7:38
   42   1 Dennis Deasy           65 M Leland          NC   23:39   23:44  7:39
   43   3 Nick Toffolon          50 M Wilmington      NC   24:01   24:11  7:47
   44   1 Carly Clifton          22 F Wilmington      NC   24:09   24:13  7:48
   45   2 Kristin Zeranski       30 F Wilmington      NC   24:14   24:18  7:50
   46   1 Skylar Burke           11 F Wilmington      NC   24:14   24:19  7:50
   47   2 Sarah Pellizzari       12 F Wilmington      NC   24:17   24:19  7:50
   48   1 Pamela Mitchell        46 F Wilmington      NC   24:22   24:29  7:53
   49   7 Finn Howard            11 M Wilmington      NC   24:28   24:30  7:53
   50   8 Jac Croom              11 M Wilmington      NC   24:44   24:44  7:58
   51   4 Zach Hunt              24 M Wrightsville Be NC   24:50   24:51  8:00
   52   3 Erin Willis            11 F Wilmington      NC   24:50   24:54  8:01
   53   9 Matthew Lockamy        14 M Burgaw          NC   24:59   25:00  8:03
   54   1 Arnel Gomez            44 F Wilmington      NC   24:58   25:03  8:04
   55   5 Joseph Leblanc         41 M Wilmington      NC   25:02   25:11  8:07
   56  10 McCallum Hutchins      11 M Wilmington      NC   25:13   25:13  8:07
   57   2 Susan Naylor           40 F Wilmington      NC   25:06   25:14  8:08
   58   2 Dennis Kroskey         62 M Calabash        NC   25:30   25:33  8:14
   59   6 Jeremy Stiles          41 M Wilmington      NC   25:28   25:38  8:16
   60   1 Jenna Pellizzari        9 F Wilmington      NC   25:30   25:39  8:16
   61   2 Kelly Crecco           23 F Wilmington      NC   25:36   25:44  8:17
   62   1 Fisher Heffron         10 M Wilmington      NC   25:42   25:45  8:18
   63   2 Lindsay Holtz          10 F Wilmington      NC   25:46   25:50  8:19
   64   3 John Pannell           48 M Glen Raven      NC   25:49   26:00  8:23
   65   2 Emily Sheppard         45 F Wilmington      NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
   66   3 Amanda Harberger       33 F Wrightsville Be NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
   67   4 Frances Bolger         52 M Wilmington      NC   25:55   26:14  8:27
   68   4 David Tucker           46 M Wilmington      NC   26:08   26:22  8:29
   69   1 Kimberly Jessup        38 F Wilmington      NC   26:23   26:27  8:31
   70   5 Michael Ricciarelli    20 M Wilmington      NC   26:23   26:42  8:36
   71   6 Brad Moore             22 M Wilmington      NC   26:40   26:46  8:37
   72   3 Jess Marrano           20 F Wilmington      NC   26:32   26:48  8:38
   73   4 Brandon Jackson        27 M Wilmington      NC   26:33   26:50  8:39
   74   3 Jim Burns              66 M Ocean Isle Beac NC           26:55  8:40
   75  11 Evan Fersinger         12 M Wilmington      NC   26:59   26:59  8:41
   76   7 Todd Lambeth           43 M Wilmington      NC   26:59   27:07  8:44
   77   1 Paul Naumuk            35 M Atkinson        NC   27:00   27:08  8:44
   78   4 Jessica Marva          24 F Wilmington      NC   27:02   27:14  8:46
   79   2 Kindel Carter          37 F Wilmington      NC   27:18   27:25  8:50
   80  11 Barry Washburn         34 M Wilmington      NC   27:13   27:31  8:52
   81   3 Julie Bobo             37 F Wilmington      NC   27:27   27:33  8:52
   82   5 Jenna Marcum           24 F Wilmington      NC   27:34   27:49  8:57
   83   2 Noah Durham             9 M Wilmington      NC   27:53   27:56  9:00
   84   8 Bryan Durham           43 M Wilmington      NC   27:53   27:57  9:00
   85   3 Tonya Biba             41 F Wilmington      NC   27:49   27:57  9:00
   86   4 Meghan Moser           37 F Wilmington      NC   28:01   28:05  9:03
   87   5 Brian Escarsega        26 M Wilmington      NC   27:47   28:11  9:05
   88   5 Robin Manning          35 F Wilmington      NC   28:12   28:19  9:07
   89   2 Pamela Escarsega       54 F Wilmington      NC   28:09   28:35  9:12
   90   3 Noah Berg              10 M Wilmington      NC   28:35   28:41  9:14
   91  12 Patrick Heffron        12 M Wilmington      NC   28:37   28:43  9:15
   92   4 Logan Goodwin           9 M Wilmington      NC   28:46   28:47  9:16
   93   5 Nicholas Otelsberg      8 M Wilmington      NC   29:03   29:04  9:22
   94   6 Henni Coezter          23 F Hampstead       NC   28:40   29:05  9:22
   95   7 Hannah Gusefski        21 F Wilmington      NC   29:02   29:13  9:25
   96   4 Nicky Parker           62 M Wilmington      NC   29:02   29:13  9:25
   97   4 Linda Bennett          34 F Wilmington      NC   29:17   29:31  9:30
   98   4 Stephanie Berg         40 F Wilmington      NC   29:34   29:40  9:33
   99   5 Mary Baird             34 F Durham          NC   29:28   29:44  9:35
  100   8 Emma Baird             23 F Wilmington      NC   29:27   29:44  9:35
  101   6 Grace Baird            30 F Durham          NC   29:27   29:44  9:35
  102   6 Bill Flythe            25 M Wilmington      NC   29:40   29:52  9:37
  103   9 Katherine Molzon       24 F Wilmington      NC   29:59   30:12  9:44
  104   5 Jennifer Sult          41 F Wilmington      NC   29:58   30:13  9:44
  105   3 Gia Lambeth            46 F Wilmington      NC   30:06   30:13  9:44
  106   2 Savannah Juman-Singh   28 F Wilmington      NC           30:20  9:46
  107   6 Chapel Barnes          10 M Wilmington      NC   30:30   30:31  9:50
  108   9 Alex Smith             40 M Wilmington      NC   30:32   30:45  9:54
  109   6 Wendy Norris           37 F Wilmington      NC   30:53   31:02 10:00
  110   6 Kimberly Hutchins      42 F Wilmington      NC   31:01   31:03 10:00
  111   2 Matt Zeboor            39 M Wilmington      NC   30:48   31:04 10:00
  112  12 Jason Modlid           30 M Wilmington      NC   30:48   31:04 10:00
  113   7 Leslie Barker          42 F Wilmington      NC   30:49   31:04 10:00
  114   3 Kerri Leonard          25 F Wilmington      NC   31:01   31:16 10:04
  115   3 Brooke Goodwin          7 F                      31:17   31:23 10:06
  116   7 Melissa Green          36 F Wilmington      NC   31:18   31:27 10:08
  117  13 Micah Green            11 M Wilmington      NC   31:27   31:27 10:08
  118   5 Rick Holliday          54 M Wilmington      NC   31:21   31:35 10:10
  119   1 Judy Kiernan           71 F Wilmington      NC   31:38   31:53 10:16
  120  10 Jeffrey Clift          42 M Wilmington      NC   31:38   32:00 10:18
  121   8 Lateshia Nixon         38 F Burgaw          NC   31:43   32:01 10:19
  122   7 Anthony Grimord         9 M Wilmington      NC   32:05   32:02 10:19
  123   8 Jaxon Biba              8 M Wilmington      NC   32:04   32:03 10:19
  124   2 Vivi Wood              62 F Mount Pleasant  SC   32:04   32:13 10:22
  125   5 Gary Decker            63 M Wilmington      NC   31:58   32:14 10:23
  126   8 Banani Mishra          40 F Wilmington      NC   32:12   32:16 10:23
  127   4 Grayson Barnes         12 F Wilmington      NC   32:15   32:16 10:24
  128   5 Maggie McCullough      12 F Wilmington      NC   32:15   32:17 10:24
  129   4 Ali Nowell             28 F Wilmington      NC   32:02   32:18 10:24
  130   9 Eliza Blackwell        38 F Wilmington      NC   32:20   32:26 10:27
  131   4 Ali Blackwell           7 F Wilmington      NC   32:19   32:27 10:27
  132   7 Elizabeth Walters      34 F Wilmington      NC   32:11   32:27 10:27
  133   9 Xavier O'Keefe          8 M Wilmington      NC   32:31   32:32 10:29
  134   5 Chris O'Keefe          48 M Wilmington      NC   32:31   32:33 10:29
  135  10 Lori Johnson           39 F Leland          NC   33:03   33:13 10:42
  136  11 John Field             42 M Wilmington      NC   33:05   33:15 10:42
  137  11 Lissi Rabon            35 F Wilmington      NC   33:09   33:18 10:44
  138   3 Wilfred Nixon          38 M Burgaw          NC   33:07   33:26 10:46
  139  12 Kim Ciamillo           37 F Wilmington      NC   33:10   33:29 10:47
  140  10 Sarah Anderson         24 F Sneads Ferry    NC   33:25   33:35 10:49
  141   9 Pam Blevins            42 F Leland          NC   33:29   33:40 10:51
  142  10 Julie Toret            40 F Wilmington      NC   33:53   34:05 10:59
  143  13 Tracy Pugh             37 F Castle Hayne    NC   33:53   34:06 10:59
  144  14 Kathryn Smith          35 F Wilmington      NC   34:19   34:33 11:08
  145  10 Anthony Lopez          10 M Wilmington      NC   34:24   34:34 11:08
  146   4 Judith Gebauer         45 F Wilmington      NC   34:17   34:35 11:08
  147  11 Sebastian Zagler        8 M Wilmington      NC   34:14   34:35 11:08
  148  12 Christopher Truesdale  10 M Wilmington      NC   34:28   34:38 11:09
  149  11 Mariska Truesdale      43 F Wilmington      NC   34:37   34:47 11:12
  150   5 Myra Parry             46 F Wilmington      NC   34:32   34:52 11:14
  151  12 Shaney Fersinger       40 F Wilmington      NC   34:42   35:00 11:16
  152  15 Debbie Lariviere       37 F Wilmington      NC   35:13   35:23 11:24
  153  11 Kristin Bennett        24 F Leland          NC   35:19   35:32 11:27
  154   5 Amy Owsley             29 F Leland          NC           35:38 11:29
  155   4 Chris Pannell          35 M Wilmington      NC   35:30   35:41 11:29
  156   3 Susan Reding           52 F Wilmington      NC   35:30   35:41 11:30
  157   6 Molly Bennett          11 F Wilmington      NC   35:37   35:42 11:30
  158   5 Alexis Short           10 F Wilmington      NC   35:37   35:42 11:30
  159   6 Virginia Grifffin      10 F Wilmington      NC   35:38   35:43 11:30
  160   6 Ashley Johnson         26 F Wilmington      NC   35:25   35:45 11:31
  161   7 Shea Phipps             8 F Wilmington      NC   36:14   36:20 11:42
  162   8 Isabela Henderson       8 F Wilmington      NC   36:19   36:25 11:44
  163  13 Donna Sweetman         44 F Wilmington      NC   36:28   36:43 11:49
  164  12 John Fersinger         42 M Wilmington      NC   36:41   36:59 11:55
  165   7 Logan Stiles           13 F Wilmington      NC   36:51   37:01 11:55
  166   8 Susanna Hazelwood      34 F Carolina Beach  NC   37:31   37:40 12:08
  167   6 Randy Bittner          54 M Wallace         NC   37:29   37:41 12:08
  168   4 Daniel Escarsega       55 M Wilmington      NC   37:13   37:42 12:09
  169  16 Lisa Kerr              37 F Wilmington      NC   38:00   38:18 12:20
  170   5 Donnie King            38 M Wilmington      NC   38:24   38:30 12:24
  171  14 Gray Boone             41 F Wilmington      NC   38:29   38:36 12:26
  172   1 Karen Bittner          56 F Wallace         NC   40:50   41:01 13:13
  173   4 Patricia Hanes         53 F Wilmington      NC           41:21 13:19
  174   7 Summer Nettleman       27 F Wilmington      NC   41:48   41:56 13:30
  175   6 Heath Miller           36 M Wilmington      NC   41:39   42:00 13:31
  176  12 Alicia Forero          23 F Wilmington      NC   41:55   42:04 13:33
  177   7 Kip Galyean            28 M Wilmington      NC   41:58   42:14 13:36
  178  13 Andrew Otelsberg       10 M Wilmington      NC   42:37   42:39 13:44
  179   2 Peggy Wichmann         57 F Wilmington      NC   42:28   42:41 13:45
  180  14 Shane Truesdale         6 M Wilmington      NC   42:13   42:41 13:45
  181   6 George Wood            67 M Mount Pleasant  SC   42:32   42:57 13:50
  182   8 Sydney Beckwith        11 F Wilmington      NC   43:54   43:58 14:10
  183   7 Doug Smith             53 M Wilmington      NC   44:38   44:59 14:29
  184  15 Caleb Demers           10 M Wilmington      NC   46:32   46:33 14:59
  185   6 Stephen Truesdale      46 M Wilmington      NC           47:02 15:09
  186  13 Alyssa Morrow          23 F Wilmington      NC           49:02 15:47
  187   3 Susan Hubbard          56 F Wilmington      NC   48:44   49:07 15:49
  188   9 Holly Jean McKee        5 F Carolina Beach  NC   49:54   50:08 16:08
  189   9 Merideth Wilson        31 F Wilmington      NC   51:36   51:59 16:44
  190   2 Joy Starkweather       15 F Wilmington      NC   57:19   57:45 18:36
  191  10 Kyla Hines              7 F Wilmington      NC   57:20   57:46 18:36
  192  10 Holly Hines            31 F Wilmington      NC   57:31   57:57 18:40
  193   8 Jamie Harriss          26 M Wilmington      NC   58:14   58:40 18:53

 

Back to top
10K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          2012 Cardinal Strut 10K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    60 Rudy Persico, III       8 Wilmington         NC 1:00:37 1:00:45  9:47
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    27 Makayla Obremski        8 Hampstead          NC   50:42   50:43  8:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    35 Julia Brown            13 Wilmington         NC   52:19   52:25  8:27
    2    77 Cierra Persico         13 Wilmington         NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    11 Sam Theriault          17 Hampstead          NC   44:46   44:48  7:13
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     1 Greg Shore             23 Stallings          NC   37:22   37:23  6:01
    2     3 Walker Coughlan        22 Wilmington         NC   40:47   40:48  6:34
    3     6 David Nelson           24 Fayetteville       NC   41:42   41:39  6:43
    4    21 Brent Hall             24 Wilmington         NC   47:56   48:01  7:44
    5    46 Juan De La Cruz        23 Wilmington         NC   55:03   55:14  8:54
    6    59 Timothy Nail           23 Raleigh            NC 1:00:02 1:00:13  9:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    29 Ashley Rose            24 Wilmington         NC   51:04   51:10  8:14
    2    40 Emily Deitrick         20 Wilmington         NC   53:46   53:52  8:41
    3    63 Lauren Brown           24 Wilmington         NC 1:01:27 1:01:36  9:55
    4    68 Rebecca Holliday       21 Wilmington         NC 1:02:47 1:02:51 10:07
    5    69 Cristina Poveromo      21 Wilmington         NC 1:02:47 1:02:51 10:07
    6    81 Jessica Govert         24 Greenville         NC 1:08:33 1:08:42 11:04
    7    84 Ashley Carr            23 Wilmington         NC         1:12:20 11:39
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     8 William Lemieux        25 Ft Bragg           NC   42:01   42:10  6:48
    2    19 Joshua Farrell         26 Winchester         CA           47:44  7:41
    3    36 Shannon Jennings       29 Hampstead          NC   52:39   52:44  8:30

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    18 Claire Hosmann         26 Wilmington         NC   46:54   47:00  7:34
    2    20 Christina Demers       25 Wilmington         NC   47:46   47:49  7:42
    3    34 Katie Snyder           25 Castle Hayne       NC   52:09   52:14  8:25
    4    43 Caity Smith            25 Wilmington         NC   54:12   54:19  8:45
    5    45 Breanne Brunson        28 Wilmington         NC   55:02   55:07  8:53
    6    50 Marisa Young           28 Wilmington         NC   57:39   57:43  9:18
    7    82 Tonya Gaines           26 Wilmington         NC 1:09:31 1:09:40 11:13
    8    87 Sara Wheeler           29 Wilmington         NC 1:23:50 1:24:01 13:32
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     7 Daniel Tranter         34 Wilmington         NC   41:42   41:45  6:43
    2    25 Juddy Arnold           34 Wilmington         NC   49:20   49:22  7:57
    3    48 Nicolas Madonna        34 Wilmington         NC   55:55   55:59  9:01
    4    49 Keith Sanders          32 Wilmington         NC   56:36   56:40  9:08
    5    51 Christopher Tennant    31 Wilmington         NC           57:51  9:19
    6    64 Thomas Ginavan         30 Wilmington         NC 1:01:27 1:01:37  9:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    14 Erin Green             31 Wilmington         NC   45:22   45:23  7:19
    2    31 Marsha Obremski        32 Hampstead          NC   51:44   51:46  8:20
    3    57 Julie Pierce           32 Surf City          NC   59:03   59:08  9:31
    4    72 Courtney Thomas        32 Wilmington         NC 1:05:26 1:05:33 10:33
    5    78 Alisha Murray          31 Wilmington         NC 1:07:32 1:07:39 10:54
    6    79 Shana Locklear         31 Wilmington         NC 1:07:32 1:07:40 10:54
    7    80 Regan Allenspach       31 Winterville        NC 1:08:32 1:08:41 11:04
    8    83 Lindsey Reiner         32 Wilmington         NC 1:12:01 1:12:05 11:36
    9    85 Rizzo Ramirez          34 Durham             NC         1:13:58 11:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     2 Kevin Delaney          39 Wilmington         NC   38:41   38:44  6:14
    2     4 Brian Causey           39 Wilmington         NC   41:18   41:20  6:39
    3    12 Rick O'Donnell         36 Wilmington         NC   44:56   44:53  7:14
    4    13 Shawn Wellersdick      39 Wilmington         NC   44:54   44:54  7:14
    5    15 Tyler Rabon            35 Wilmington         NC   45:28   45:29  7:20
    6    26 Matt Wellersdick       36 Durham             NC   50:08   50:06  8:04
    7    62 Christopher Garner     38 Wilmington         NC 1:01:27 1:01:33  9:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    28 Christa Iammarino      37 Wilmington         NC   50:42   50:43  8:10
    2    42 Jennifer Young         36 Wilmington         NC   54:17   54:18  8:45
    3    76 Angela Persico         36 Wilmington         NC 1:05:41 1:05:49 10:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    22 Thomas Elliott         40 Belews Creek       NC   48:31   48:34  7:49
    2    54 Dylan Dimock           42 Wilmington         NC   58:28   58:37  9:26
    3    75 Tucker Stevens         44 Wilmington         NC 1:05:46 1:05:49 10:36
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    16 Sami Winter            44 Wrightsville Beach NC   46:07   46:09  7:26
    2    32 Elizabeth Andrew       40 Wilmington         NC   52:03   52:04  8:23
    3    65 Lisa Feyen             42 Wilmington         NC 1:01:35 1:01:40  9:56
    4    71 Theresa Demers         44 Wilmington         NC 1:05:30 1:05:32 10:33
    5    73 Ana Boudreau           43 Wilmington         NC 1:05:26 1:05:33 10:33
    6    74 Tracy Boyer-Matthews   40 Wilmington         NC 1:05:37 1:05:49 10:36

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     5 Doug Wheeler           45 Wilmington         NC   41:25   41:25  6:40
    2    17 Winston Brown          45 Wilmington         NC   46:40   46:42  7:31
    3    38 Jeff Brown             49 Leland             NC   53:29   53:34  8:38
    4    66 Rudy Persico, Jr.      47 Wilmington         NC 1:01:59 1:02:08 10:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    10 Marcy L. Waters        47 Hampstead          NJ   44:11   44:13  7:07
    2    30 Lisa Theriault         48 Hampstead          NC   51:28   51:30  8:18
    3    37 Nancy Stevens          45 Wilmington         NC   52:44   52:46  8:30
    4    39 Pam Bourgeous          49 Wilmington         NC   53:43   53:47  8:40
    5    56 Steph Brown            49 Leland             NC   59:03   59:07  9:31
    6    58 Kimberly McNeill       47 Wilmington         NC   59:48   59:58  9:39
    7    67 Wendy Raubenheimer     46 Wilmington         NC 1:02:02 1:02:11 10:01
    8    86 Wendy Schuppenhauer    46 Wilmington         NC 1:14:07 1:14:13 11:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     9 Mike Crecco            50 Wilmington         NC   43:26   43:30  7:00
    2    23 Ben Bowie              51 Wilmington         NC   48:49   48:49  7:52
    3    47 Brian Coughlan         53 Wilmington         NC   55:27   55:30  8:56
    4    53 Scott Braswell         50 Wilmington         NC   58:29   58:37  9:26
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    52 Carina Jansson         54 Mount Pleasant     SC   58:26   58:29  9:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    44 Billy Mason            59 Wilmington         NC   54:51   54:57  8:51
    2    55 Gunnar Jansson         57 Mount Pleasant     SC   58:41   58:43  9:27
    3    70 Eric Brandt            58 Lake Waccamaw      NC 1:04:27 1:04:34 10:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    33 Tina Williamson        59 Wilmington         NC   52:05   52:04  8:23
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    24 Jon Moon               65 Kure Beach         NC   48:51   48:52  7:52
    2    41 Ren Williamson         60 Wilmington         NC   53:50   53:58  8:41
    3    61 Frank Madonna          66 Wilmington         NC 1:00:47 1:00:52  9:48
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====

 

Back to top
5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          2012 Cardinal Strut 5K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    62 Fisher Heffron         10 Wilmington         NC   25:42   25:45  8:18
    2    83 Noah Durham             9 Wilmington         NC   27:53   27:56  9:00
    3    90 Noah Berg              10 Wilmington         NC   28:35   28:41  9:14
    4    92 Logan Goodwin           9 Wilmington         NC   28:46   28:47  9:16
    5    93 Nicholas Otelsberg      8 Wilmington         NC   29:03   29:04  9:22
    6   107 Chapel Barnes          10 Wilmington         NC   30:30   30:31  9:50
    7   122 Anthony Grimord         9 Wilmington         NC   32:05   32:02 10:19
    8   123 Jaxon Biba              8 Wilmington         NC   32:04   32:03 10:19
    9   133 Xavier O'Keefe          8 Wilmington         NC   32:31   32:32 10:29
   10   145 Anthony Lopez          10 Wilmington         NC   34:24   34:34 11:08
   11   147 Sebastian Zagler        8 Wilmington         NC   34:14   34:35 11:08
   12   148 Christopher Truesdale  10 Wilmington         NC   34:28   34:38 11:09
   13   178 Andrew Otelsberg       10 Wilmington         NC   42:37   42:39 13:44
   14   180 Shane Truesdale         6 Wilmington         NC   42:13   42:41 13:45
   15   184 Caleb Demers           10 Wilmington         NC   46:32   46:33 14:59
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    60 Jenna Pellizzari        9 Wilmington         NC   25:30   25:39  8:16
    2    63 Lindsay Holtz          10 Wilmington         NC   25:46   25:50  8:19
    3   115 Brooke Goodwin          7                         31:17   31:23 10:06
    4   131 Ali Blackwell           7 Wilmington         NC   32:19   32:27 10:27
    5   158 Alexis Short           10 Wilmington         NC   35:37   35:42 11:30
    6   159 Virginia Grifffin      10 Wilmington         NC   35:38   35:43 11:30
    7   161 Shea Phipps             8 Wilmington         NC   36:14   36:20 11:42
    8   162 Isabela Henderson       8 Wilmington         NC   36:19   36:25 11:44
    9   188 Holly Jean McKee        5 Carolina Beach     NC   49:54   50:08 16:08
   10   191 Kyla Hines              7 Wilmington         NC   57:20   57:46 18:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    21 Matthew Flechtner      13 Wilmington         NC   21:47   21:47  7:01
    2    23 Matthew Ward           13 Wilmington         NC   21:51   21:51  7:02
    3    31 Matthew Stevens        12 Wilmington         NC   22:30   22:30  7:15
    4    34 Gunner Philipp         12 Jacksonville       NC   22:40   22:40  7:18
    5    35 Austin Redenbaugh      13 Wilmington         NC   22:49   22:50  7:21
    6    39 Caleb Kuhne            13 Wilmington         NC   23:30   23:29  7:34
    7    49 Finn Howard            11 Wilmington         NC   24:28   24:30  7:53
    8    50 Jac Croom              11 Wilmington         NC   24:44   24:44  7:58
    9    53 Matthew Lockamy        14 Burgaw             NC   24:59   25:00  8:03
   10    56 McCallum Hutchins      11 Wilmington         NC   25:13   25:13  8:07
   11    75 Evan Fersinger         12 Wilmington         NC   26:59   26:59  8:41
   12    91 Patrick Heffron        12 Wilmington         NC   28:37   28:43  9:15
   13   117 Micah Green            11 Wilmington         NC   31:27   31:27 10:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    46 Skylar Burke           11 Wilmington         NC   24:14   24:19  7:50
    2    47 Sarah Pellizzari       12 Wilmington         NC   24:17   24:19  7:50
    3    52 Erin Willis            11 Wilmington         NC   24:50   24:54  8:01
    4   127 Grayson Barnes         12 Wilmington         NC   32:15   32:16 10:24
    5   128 Maggie McCullough      12 Wilmington         NC   32:15   32:17 10:24
    6   157 Molly Bennett          11 Wilmington         NC   35:37   35:42 11:30
    7   165 Logan Stiles           13 Wilmington         NC   36:51   37:01 11:55
    8   182 Sydney Beckwith        11 Wilmington         NC   43:54   43:58 14:10
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     4 Brien Lancaster        17 Wilmington         NC   18:28   18:29  5:57
    2     6 Bryan Veals            16 Wilmington         NC   18:57   18:55  6:06
    3     9 Joe Hardy              16 Wilmington         NC   19:22   19:23  6:15
    4    13 David Flechtner        15 Wilmington         NC   19:56   19:57  6:25
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    38 Chandler Comes         16 Wilmington         NC   23:24   23:26  7:33
    2   190 Joy Starkweather       15 Wilmington         NC   57:19   57:45 18:36
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     8 Austin Howlett         24 Wilmington         NC   19:17   19:20  6:14
    2    40 Zeke Talmon            20 Lexington          NC   23:20   23:32  7:35
    3    41 Patrick Long           24 Wilmington         NC   23:27   23:42  7:38
    4    51 Zach Hunt              24 Wrightsville Beach NC   24:50   24:51  8:00
    5    70 Michael Ricciarelli    20 Wilmington         NC   26:23   26:42  8:36
    6    71 Brad Moore             22 Wilmington         NC   26:40   26:46  8:37
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    44 Carly Clifton          22 Wilmington         NC   24:09   24:13  7:48
    2    61 Kelly Crecco           23 Wilmington         NC   25:36   25:44  8:17
    3    72 Jess Marrano           20 Wilmington         NC   26:32   26:48  8:38
    4    78 Jessica Marva          24 Wilmington         NC   27:02   27:14  8:46
    5    82 Jenna Marcum           24 Wilmington         NC   27:34   27:49  8:57
    6    94 Henni Coezter          23 Hampstead          NC   28:40   29:05  9:22
    7    95 Hannah Gusefski        21 Wilmington         NC   29:02   29:13  9:25
    8   100 Emma Baird             23 Wilmington         NC   29:27   29:44  9:35
    9   103 Katherine Molzon       24 Wilmington         NC   29:59   30:12  9:44
   10   140 Sarah Anderson         24 Sneads Ferry       NC   33:25   33:35 10:49
   11   153 Kristin Bennett        24 Leland             NC   35:19   35:32 11:27
   12   176 Alicia Forero          23 Wilmington         NC   41:55   42:04 13:33
   13   186 Alyssa Morrow          23 Wilmington         NC           49:02 15:47
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     2 Clint Henry            25 Wilmington         NC   17:40   17:41  5:42
    2     7 John Langer            26 Ocala              FL   18:54   18:58  6:07
    3    15 Chad Menacher          25 Sneads Ferry       NC   20:34   20:36  6:38
    4    73 Brandon Jackson        27 Wilmington         NC   26:33   26:50  8:39
    5    87 Brian Escarsega        26 Wilmington         NC   27:47   28:11  9:05
    6   102 Bill Flythe            25 Wilmington         NC   29:40   29:52  9:37
    7   177 Kip Galyean            28 Wilmington         NC   41:58   42:14 13:36
    8   193 Jamie Harriss          26 Wilmington         NC   58:14   58:40 18:53

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    27 Faith Filsell          29 Wilmington         NC   22:09   22:13  7:09
    2   106 Savannah Juman-Singh   28 Wilmington         NC           30:20  9:46
    3   114 Kerri Leonard          25 Wilmington         NC   31:01   31:16 10:04
    4   129 Ali Nowell             28 Wilmington         NC   32:02   32:18 10:24
    5   154 Amy Owsley             29 Leland             NC           35:38 11:29
    6   160 Ashley Johnson         26 Wilmington         NC   35:25   35:45 11:31
    7   174 Summer Nettleman       27 Wilmington         NC   41:48   41:56 13:30
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1     1 Christopher Lamperski  30 Charlotte          NC   16:40   16:41  5:22
    2     3 Shawn McKee            32 Carolina Beach     NC   18:07   18:06  5:50
    3     5 Jim Halley             32 Wilmington         NC   18:43   18:44  6:02
    4    11 Ryan McKay             31 Wilmington         NC   19:28   19:29  6:16
    5    12 Eddie Filsell          32 Wilmington         NC   19:33   19:35  6:19
    6    16 Lawrence Landrigan     31 Wilmington         NC   20:41   20:42  6:40
    7    19 Jesse Matusek          30 Wilmington         NC   21:15   21:17  6:52
    8    25 Tommy Huettl           32 Wilmington         NC   21:55   21:58  7:05
    9    26 Joe Fitzgerald         31 Wilmington         NC   22:03   22:05  7:07
   10    28 George Zafiris         30 Wilmington         NC   22:13   22:16  7:10
   11    80 Barry Washburn         34 Wilmington         NC   27:13   27:31  8:52
   12   112 Jason Modlid           30 Wilmington         NC   30:48   31:04 10:00
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    29 Sara Tennant           34 Wilmington         NC   22:14   22:20  7:12
    2    45 Kristin Zeranski       30 Wilmington         NC   24:14   24:18  7:50
    3    66 Amanda Harberger       33 Wrightsville Beach NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
    4    97 Linda Bennett          34 Wilmington         NC   29:17   29:31  9:30
    5    99 Mary Baird             34 Durham             NC   29:28   29:44  9:35
    6   101 Grace Baird            30 Durham             NC   29:27   29:44  9:35
    7   132 Elizabeth Walters      34 Wilmington         NC   32:11   32:27 10:27
    8   166 Susanna Hazelwood      34 Carolina Beach     NC   37:31   37:40 12:08
    9   189 Merideth Wilson        31 Wilmington         NC   51:36   51:59 16:44
   10   192 Holly Hines            31 Wilmington         NC   57:31   57:57 18:40
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    77 Paul Naumuk            35 Atkinson           NC   27:00   27:08  8:44
    2   111 Matt Zeboor            39 Wilmington         NC   30:48   31:04 10:00
    3   138 Wilfred Nixon          38 Burgaw             NC   33:07   33:26 10:46
    4   155 Chris Pannell          35 Wilmington         NC   35:30   35:41 11:29
    5   170 Donnie King            38 Wilmington         NC   38:24   38:30 12:24
    6   175 Heath Miller           36 Wilmington         NC   41:39   42:00 13:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    69 Kimberly Jessup        38 Wilmington         NC   26:23   26:27  8:31
    2    79 Kindel Carter          37 Wilmington         NC   27:18   27:25  8:50
    3    81 Julie Bobo             37 Wilmington         NC   27:27   27:33  8:52
    4    86 Meghan Moser           37 Wilmington         NC   28:01   28:05  9:03
    5    88 Robin Manning          35 Wilmington         NC   28:12   28:19  9:07
    6   109 Wendy Norris           37 Wilmington         NC   30:53   31:02 10:00
    7   116 Melissa Green          36 Wilmington         NC   31:18   31:27 10:08
    8   121 Lateshia Nixon         38 Burgaw             NC   31:43   32:01 10:19
    9   130 Eliza Blackwell        38 Wilmington         NC   32:20   32:26 10:27
   10   135 Lori Johnson           39 Leland             NC   33:03   33:13 10:42
   11   137 Lissi Rabon            35 Wilmington         NC   33:09   33:18 10:44
   12   139 Kim Ciamillo           37 Wilmington         NC   33:10   33:29 10:47
   13   143 Tracy Pugh             37 Castle Hayne       NC   33:53   34:06 10:59
   14   144 Kathryn Smith          35 Wilmington         NC   34:19   34:33 11:08
   15   152 Debbie Lariviere       37 Wilmington         NC   35:13   35:23 11:24
   16   169 Lisa Kerr              37 Wilmington         NC   38:00   38:18 12:20
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    18 Ace Mayo               40 Wrightsville Beach NC   21:12   21:13  6:50
    2    24 Dan Duffy              42 Wilmington         NC   21:41   21:55  7:03
    3    32 David Ball             41 Wilmington         NC   22:26   22:36  7:17
    4    36 Leeroy Marx            41 Durham             NC   22:47   22:52  7:22
    5    55 Joseph Leblanc         41 Wilmington         NC   25:02   25:11  8:07
    6    59 Jeremy Stiles          41 Wilmington         NC   25:28   25:38  8:16
    7    76 Todd Lambeth           43 Wilmington         NC   26:59   27:07  8:44
    8    84 Bryan Durham           43 Wilmington         NC   27:53   27:57  9:00
    9   108 Alex Smith             40 Wilmington         NC   30:32   30:45  9:54
   10   120 Jeffrey Clift          42 Wilmington         NC   31:38   32:00 10:18
   11   136 John Field             42 Wilmington         NC   33:05   33:15 10:42
   12   164 John Fersinger         42 Wilmington         NC   36:41   36:59 11:55
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    54 Arnel Gomez            44 Wilmington         NC   24:58   25:03  8:04
    2    57 Susan Naylor           40 Wilmington         NC   25:06   25:14  8:08
    3    85 Tonya Biba             41 Wilmington         NC   27:49   27:57  9:00
    4    98 Stephanie Berg         40 Wilmington         NC   29:34   29:40  9:33
    5   104 Jennifer Sult          41 Wilmington         NC   29:58   30:13  9:44
    6   110 Kimberly Hutchins      42 Wilmington         NC   31:01   31:03 10:00
    7   113 Leslie Barker          42 Wilmington         NC   30:49   31:04 10:00
    8   126 Banani Mishra          40 Wilmington         NC   32:12   32:16 10:23
    9   141 Pam Blevins            42 Leland             NC   33:29   33:40 10:51
   10   142 Julie Toret            40 Wilmington         NC   33:53   34:05 10:59
   11   149 Mariska Truesdale      43 Wilmington         NC   34:37   34:47 11:12
   12   151 Shaney Fersinger       40 Wilmington         NC   34:42   35:00 11:16
   13   163 Donna Sweetman         44 Wilmington         NC   36:28   36:43 11:49
   14   171 Gray Boone             41 Wilmington         NC   38:29   38:36 12:26
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    10 Steve Kozisckek        45 Jacksonville       NC   19:26   19:27  6:16
    2    22 Sam Catlett            46 Wilmington         NC   21:49   21:50  7:02
    3    64 John Pannell           48 Glen Raven         NC   25:49   26:00  8:23
    4    68 David Tucker           46 Wilmington         NC   26:08   26:22  8:29
    5   134 Chris O'Keefe          48 Wilmington         NC   32:31   32:33 10:29
    6   185 Stephen Truesdale      46 Wilmington         NC           47:02 15:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    48 Pamela Mitchell        46 Wilmington         NC   24:22   24:29  7:53
    2    65 Emily Sheppard         45 Wilmington         NC   25:59   26:07  8:25
    3   105 Gia Lambeth            46 Wilmington         NC   30:06   30:13  9:44
    4   146 Judith Gebauer         45 Wilmington         NC   34:17   34:35 11:08
    5   150 Myra Parry             46 Wilmington         NC   34:32   34:52 11:14
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    33 Steve Bunch            50 Wilmington         NC   22:34   22:37  7:17
    2    37 David Flory            53 Wilmington         NC   22:55   22:58  7:24
    3    43 Nick Toffolon          50 Wilmington         NC   24:01   24:11  7:47
    4    67 Frances Bolger         52 Wilmington         NC   25:55   26:14  8:27
    5   118 Rick Holliday          54 Wilmington         NC   31:21   31:35 10:10
    6   167 Randy Bittner          54 Wallace            NC   37:29   37:41 12:08
    7   183 Doug Smith             53 Wilmington         NC   44:38   44:59 14:29
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    17 Brenda Estlack         52 Wilmington         NC   21:02   21:06  6:48
    2    89 Pamela Escarsega       54 Wilmington         NC   28:09   28:35  9:12
    3   156 Susan Reding           52 Wilmington         NC   35:30   35:41 11:30
    4   173 Patricia Hanes         53 Wilmington         NC           41:21 13:19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    14 William Block          56 Wilmington         NC   19:56   19:57  6:26
    2    20 Jim Deritis            56 Southport          NC   21:33   21:35  6:57
    3    30 Brian Campbell         57 Wilmington         NC   22:25   22:29  7:15
    4   168 Daniel Escarsega       55 Wilmington         NC   37:13   37:42 12:09
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1   172 Karen Bittner          56 Wallace            NC   40:50   41:01 13:13
    2   179 Peggy Wichmann         57 Wilmington         NC   42:28   42:41 13:45
    3   187 Susan Hubbard          56 Wilmington         NC   48:44   49:07 15:49
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1    42 Dennis Deasy           65 Leland             NC   23:39   23:44  7:39
    2    58 Dennis Kroskey         62 Calabash           NC   25:30   25:33  8:14
    3    74 Jim Burns              66 Ocean Isle Beach   NC           26:55  8:40
    4    96 Nicky Parker           62 Wilmington         NC   29:02   29:13  9:25
    5   125 Gary Decker            63 Wilmington         NC   31:58   32:14 10:23
    6   181 George Wood            67 Mount Pleasant     SC   42:32   42:57 13:50
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Age City               St Tagtime Time    Pace 
===== ===== ===================== === ================== == ======= ======= =====
    1   119 Judy Kiernan           71 Wilmington         NC   31:38   31:53 10:16
    2   124 Vivi Wood              62 Mount Pleasant     SC   32:04   32:13 10:22

 

Back to top
10K Team Reults


                          2012 Cardinal Strut 10K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    93  Y Dub Tri Club                (  46:40  3:53:19)
========================================
  1      3  Walker Coughlan         40:48
  2     16  Tyler Rabon             45:29
  3     17  Sami Winter             46:09
  4     24  Ben Bowie               48:49
  5     33  Elizabeth Andrew        52:04

  2.   232  Hoggard                       (  55:45  4:38:43)
========================================
  1     35  Katie Snyder            52:14
  2     43  Jennifer Young          54:18
  3     45  Billy Mason             54:57
  4     54  Scott Braswell          58:37
  5     55  Dylan Dimock            58:37

 

Back to top
5K Team Results


                          2012 Cardinal Strut 5K
                       Holly Tree Elementary School
                              Wilmington, NC
                 Timed By: Brunswick Timing Services, LLC
              3/3/2012   8:00 am   Weather: Sunny 50 degrees

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    35  Island Gazette                (  18:58  1:34:50)
========================================
  1      3  Shawn McKee             18:06
  2      4  Brien Lancaster         18:29
  3      6  Bryan Veals             18:55
  4      9  Joe Hardy               19:23
  5     13  David Flechtner         19:57

  2.    86  Donnybrook                    (  20:35  1:42:51)
========================================
  1      2  Clint Henry             17:41
  2     12  Eddie Filsell           19:35
  3     17  Brenda Estlack          21:06
  4     27  Faith Filsell           22:13
  5     28  George Zafiris          22:16

  3.   144  Carpool Gunner Syndrome       (  22:20  1:51:38)
========================================
  1     21  Matthew Flechtner       21:47
  2     23  Matthew Ward            21:51
  3     31  Matthew Stevens         22:30
  4     34  Gunner Philipp          22:40
  5     35  Austin Redenbaugh       22:50

  4.   172  Y Dub Tri Club                (  22:46  1:53:47)
========================================
  1     14  William Block           19:57
  2     16  Lawrence Landrigan      20:42
  3     22  Sam Catlett             21:50
  4     55  Joseph Leblanc          25:11
  5     65  Emily Sheppard          26:07

  5.   218  Cape Fear Sports Enhancement  (  23:42  1:58:27)
========================================
  1      8  Austin Howlett          19:20
  2     24  Dan Duffy               21:55
  3     41  Patrick Long            23:42
  4     68  David Tucker            26:22
  5     77  Paul Naumuk             27:08

  6.   253  Jingling for Jake             (  24:44  2:03:40)
========================================
  1     46  Skylar Burke            24:19
  2     49  Finn Howard             24:30
  3     50  Jac Croom               24:44
  4     52  Erin Willis             24:54
  5     56  McCallum Hutchins       25:13

  7.   273  New Balance                   (  24:49  2:04:05)
========================================
  1      5  Jim Halley              18:44
  2     45  Kristin Zeranski        24:18
  3     70  Michael Ricciarelli     26:42
  4     73  Brandon Jackson         26:50
  5     80  Barry Washburn          27:31

  8.   411  Omega                         (  27:49  2:19:04)
========================================
  1     40  Zeke Talmon             23:32
  2     78  Jessica Marva           27:14
  3     95  Hannah Gusefski         29:13
  4     96  Nicky Parker            29:13
  5    102  Bill Flythe             29:52

  9.   674  Hoggard                       (  34:17  2:51:23)
========================================
  1     75  Evan Fersinger          26:59
  2    111  Matt Zeboor             31:04
  3    151  Shaney Fersinger        35:00
  4    164  John Fersinger          36:59
  5    173  Patricia Hanes          41:21
 10.   676  Lifepoint Church...Run To WIn (  35:28  2:57:16)
========================================
  1     57  Susan Naylor            25:14
  2    100  Emma Baird              29:44
  3    169  Lisa Kerr               38:18
  4    174  Summer Nettleman        41:56
  5    176  Alicia Forero           42:04

 

Back to top

« Back to Results