Life Church Fund-a-Run Challenge

Race Date: Jul 25 2009
Overall List
Awards List
Overall List
                                                                      
                      1st Annual Fund-a-Run Challenge
                                Life Church
                   Greenfield Lake Park   Wilmington, NC
            07/25/2009    9:00 am   Weather: Cloudy 83 degrees
Place Div Name                       Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== === ========================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1 Bobby Aswell                46 M                      27:14  5:41 
    2   1 Travis Matthews             37 M                      29:20  6:07 
    3   1 Stephen Wilson              14 M                      33:54  7:04 
    4   2 Eli Blevins                 15 M                      37:08  7:45 
    5   1 Davie Lucht                 52 M                      37:22  7:48 
    6   2 Carl Chipman                51 M                      40:59  8:33 
    7   1 Julie Spence                41 F                      42:55  8:57 
    8   2 Harriet Blevins             43 F                      44:23  9:15 
    9   1 Shannon Grable              38 F                      47:14  9:51 
   10   3 Rebecca Bradshaw            40 F                      49:56 10:25 
   11     Jim Willowby                   M                      50:06 10:27 
   12   1 Brandon Glunt               26 M                      50:18 10:29 
   13   2 Tim Blevins                 42 M                      51:05 10:39 
   14   1 Casey Chambers              23 F                      51:06 10:39 
   15   2 Hannah Ivey                 24 F                    1:17:24 16:08 
   16   1 Hannah Ivey Sr.             52 F                    1:18:49 16:26 


 

Back to top
Awards List
                      1st Annual Fund-a-Run Challenge
                                Life Church
                   Greenfield Lake Park   Wilmington, NC
            07/25/2009    9:00 am   Weather: Cloudy 83 degrees

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Bobby Aswell                46                      27:14  5:41 
    2 Travis Matthews             37                      29:20  6:07 
    3 Stephen Wilson              14                      33:54  7:04 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Julie Spence                41                      42:55  8:57 
    2 Harriet Blevins             43                      44:23  9:15 
    3 Shannon Grable              38                      47:14  9:51 
    
           ********** FEMALE OVERALL WALKER RESULTS ***********
    1 Hannah Ivey                 24                    1:17:24 16:08 
        
                     FEMALE WALKER AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    16 Hannah Ivey Sr.             52                       1:18:49 16:26 


              ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     4 Eli Blevins                 15                         37:08  7:45 
    
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    14 Casey Chambers              23                         51:06 10:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    12 Brandon Glunt               26                         50:18 10:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    13 Tim Blevins                 42                         51:05 10:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Rebecca Bradshaw            40                         49:56 10:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Davie Lucht                 52                         37:22  7:48 
                        

 

Back to top

« Back to Results